Favors.devFavors.dev
Skills & Agents Co. logo

Skills & Agents Co.

Use skills and agents to get work done

AI & Machine Learning
hby hello
Skills & Agents Co. screenshot

About Skills & Agents Co.

Skills & Agents provides a library of skills designed to give LLMs like Claude, ChatGPT, and Gemini capabilities. It is built for users who want to improve their AI's performance, handle repetitive tasks, and save time.

How it works

  • Pick a Skill: Browse the library to find a skill that matches your specific task.
  • Setup: Follow the plain-English instructions provided on each skill page; most setups take about five minutes and are performed only once.
  • Trigger: Simply type the designated trigger phrase into your AI chat interface to activate the skill.

Pricing & plans

  • Free to use: The platform offers its library and tools at no cost.

Frequently asked questions about Skills & Agents Co.

What AI tools are compatible with Skills & Agents?+

The platform works with Claude, ChatGPT, Gemini, Cursor, Copilot, and Codex.

Do I need to install any software to use these skills?+

No, there is no software to install. Skills are plain-text instruction files that you provide to your AI tool.

How much does it cost to use Skills & Agents?+

The platform is free to use.

Community reviews

No reviews for Skills & Agents Co. yet — be the first to leave one.

Support this launch

Members earn points for sharing, reviewing, and giving feedback on Skills & Agents Co.. Not a member yet?

Join Favors.dev

You might also like